Alex Man

As Tears Go By's poster

As Tears Go By (1988)

aka: Wong Gok ka moon

Cinema listings
The Secret's poster

The Secret (1979)

aka: Fung gip

I.Q. bau pang's poster

I.Q. bau pang (1981)

Gui yu (1981)

Buddha's Palm's poster

Buddha's Palm (1982)

aka: Ru lai shen zhang

Hua sha's poster

Hua sha (1982)

Bastard Swordsman's poster

Bastard Swordsman (1983)

aka: Tian can bian

Mo dian tu long's poster

Mo dian tu long (1983)

Hong Kong, Hong Kong's poster

Hong Kong, Hong Kong (1983)

aka: Nam yi nui

Hong Kong 1941's poster

Hong Kong 1941 (1984)

aka: Dang doi lai ming

Ai nu xin zhuan's poster

Ai nu xin zhuan (1984)

Maybe It's Love's poster

Maybe It's Love (1984)

aka: Kwai ching

Prince Charming's poster

Prince Charming (1984)

aka: Ching wa wong ji

The Cute Little Fellow (1984)

aka: Nam nui fong ching sik

An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty's poster

An Amorous Woman of Tang Dynasty (1984)

aka: Tong chiu ho fong nui

New Tales of the Flying Fox (1984)

aka: Xin fei hu wai chuan

Return of Bastard Swordsman's poster

Return of Bastard Swordsman (1984)

aka: Bu yi shen xiang

Zou huo pao (1984)

Sha tan chu geng's poster

Sha tan chu geng (1984)

Juk nei ho wan's poster

Juk nei ho wan (1985)

Tai cheung lo dau's poster

Tai cheung lo dau (1985)

Journey of the Doomed's poster

Journey of the Doomed (1985)

aka: Shui er wu shi

Guo fu zhuan (1986)

Brotherhood's poster

Brotherhood (1986)

aka: Hing dai

Bionic Ninja's poster

Bionic Ninja (1986)

Bu ye tian (1987)

Rouge's poster

Rouge (1987)

aka: Yim ji kau

Rich and Famous's poster

Rich and Famous (1987)

aka: Gong woo ching

Long Arm of the Law: Part 2's poster

Long Arm of the Law: Part 2 (1987)

aka: Sang gong kei bing 2

The Big Brother (1987)

aka: Yat gor

Tragic Hero (1987)

aka: Ying hung ho hon

Feng chen shi san yi's poster

Feng chen shi san yi (1987)

He Who Chases After the Wind (1988)

aka: Bo fung hon ji

Mr. Possessed's poster

Mr. Possessed (1988)

aka: Chuang xie xian sheng

Edge of Darkness's poster

Edge of Darkness (1988)

aka: Haam ging bin yuen

Set Me Free! (1988)

aka: Ngoh yiu to mong

Ruthless Law's poster

Ruthless Law (1988)

aka: Fat lut mo ching

Fat jung ching's poster

Fat jung ching (1988)

Tiu ching's poster

Tiu ching (1988)

Gangland Odyssey's poster

Gangland Odyssey (1988)

aka: Da tou zai

Top Team Force's poster

Top Team Force (1988)

Zui nui chung on cho's poster

Zui nui chung on cho (1989)

Framed (1989)

aka: Chen di e

Missing Man (1989)

aka: Do si lip yan

China White's poster

China White (1989)

aka: Gwang tin lung fo wooi

Devil Hunters's poster

Devil Hunters (1989)

aka: Lie mo qun ying

Ngoh joi gong woo's poster

Ngoh joi gong woo (1989)

The Last Duel's poster

The Last Duel (1989)

aka: Joi hei fung wan

Crocodile Hunter's poster

Crocodile Hunter (1989)

aka: Juen diu daai ngok

Armageddon's poster

Armageddon (1989)

aka: Cheng shi pan guan

Tie han rou qing's poster

Tie han rou qing (1989)

The Figures from Earth's poster

The Figures from Earth (1990)

aka: Chu tu qi bing

The Dragon Fighter's poster

The Dragon Fighter (1990)

aka: Dei tau lung

Dip huet fung wan's poster

Dip huet fung wan (1990)

Do wong (1990)

Fire Phoenix (1990)

aka: Heng chong zhi chuang huo feng huang

The Sniping's poster

The Sniping (1990)

aka: Kei bing

Hong Kong Gigolo's poster

Hong Kong Gigolo (1990)

aka: Heung Gong mo nam

Gangland Odyssey's poster

Gangland Odyssey (1990)

aka: Yee daam hung sam

Zhi ming de you huo's poster

Zhi ming de you huo (1990)

Jue biu yat juk's poster

Jue biu yat juk (1990)

Yellow Rain (1990)

aka: Meiguo bo zi

Jin pai shuang long's poster

Jin pai shuang long (1990)

Shao ye dang da bing's poster

Shao ye dang da bing (1990)

Bloody Hero's poster

Bloody Hero (1991)

aka: Dip huet kei bing

All for the Gamblers's poster

All for the Gamblers (1991)

aka: Du zun

Fatal Recall's poster

Fatal Recall (1991)

aka: Da ge da xu ji

Biu je, nei fan ye!'s poster

Biu je, nei fan ye! (1991)

Phantom War's poster

Phantom War (1991)

aka: Ying Lun yuet jin

Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues's poster

Godfather's Daughter Mafia Blues (1991)

aka: Lit foh ching sau

Hu bao xiao zi (1991)

The Killer from China's poster

The Killer from China (1991)

aka: Jin hai cang lang

Casino Tycoon's poster

Casino Tycoon (1992)

aka: Do sing dai hang: San gor chuen kei

Casino Tycoon II's poster

Casino Tycoon II (1992)

aka: Do sing dai hang II: Ji juen mou dik

Sing je wai wong's poster

Sing je wai wong (1992)

Kuang feng mi ming's poster

Kuang feng mi ming (1993)

Da lu (1993)

Xiang jiao jing qi an's poster

Xiang jiao jing qi an (1994)

Tough Beauty and the Sloppy Slop's poster

Tough Beauty and the Sloppy Slop (1995)

aka: No hoi wai lung

Mr. X (1995)

Young and Dangerous 1997's poster

Young and Dangerous 1997 (1997)

aka: 97 Goo wak chai: Zin mo bat sing

Young and Dangerous 5's poster

Young and Dangerous 5 (1998)

aka: 98 Goo wak chai: Lung chang foo dau

The Conmen in Vegas's poster

The Conmen in Vegas (1999)

aka: Du xia da zhan La Si Wei Jia Si

Born to Be King's poster

Born to Be King (2000)

aka: Sheng zhe wei wang

Around the World in 80 Days's poster

Around the World in 80 Days (2004)

Fidelity's poster

Fidelity (2004)

aka: Xiong di

Bruce Lee, My Brother's poster

Bruce Lee, My Brother (2010)

aka: Li xiao long

The Jade and the Pearl's poster

The Jade and the Pearl (2010)

aka: Fei cui ming zhu

The Bounty's poster

The Bounty (2012)

aka: Xuan hong

Young and Dangerous: Reloaded's poster

Young and Dangerous: Reloaded (2013)

aka: Goo waat zai: Gong woo sun dit jui

Gam man da song si's poster

Gam man da song si (2017)

I'm Livin' It (2019)

aka: Mak lo yan